Cadet Battalion Commanders (1918-Pres)

CADET BATTALION COMMANDERS YEAR SCHOOL BRANCH
Isaac Setliff (2nd Sem) 2016-2017 UNCC QM
Joshua Dunn (1st Sem) 2016-2017 UNCC MI
Keenan Beener (2nd Sem) 2015-2016 UNCC TC
Michael Koch (1st Sem) 2015-2016 UNCC EN
Darius Bazemore (2nd Sem) 2014-2015 UNCC MS
Laura M. Rutzen (1st Sem) 2014-2015 UNCC MI
Jacob A. Nylund 2013-2014 UNCC IN
Stephen N. Murray 2012-2013 UNCC IN
James M. Ferguson 2011-2012 UNCC IN
Travis B. Holland 2010-2011 UNCC AV
Shahn R. Trussell 2009-2010 UNCC AV
Marcus B. Forrester 2008-2009 UNCC IN
Justin G. Smigiel 2007-2008 UNCC SC (NG)
Eleanor R. Trefzger 2006-2007 Davidson JAG
Amanda G. Presson 2005-2006 UNCC JAG
Ryan A. Hintz 2004-2005 UNCC EN
Shane P. Anderson 2004-2005 UNCC IN
Chris J. Hallett 2003-2004 Davidson MI
Janee A. Collier 2002-2003 Winthrop FC (USAR)
Alphonse J. Lemaire, III 2001-2002 UNCC IN
Andrus Chaney 2000-2001 UNCC  
Unknown 1999-2000    
Unknown 1998-1999    
Unknown 1997-1998    
Unknown 1996-1997    
Unknown 1995-1996    
Unknown 1994-1995    
Unknown 1993-1994    
Mary Kelly Davis 1992-1993 Davidson  
John E. Howell 1991-1992 Davidson  
Derrick Duane Willard 1990-1991 Davidson  
Charles Andrew Tysinger 1989-1990 Davidson  
James M. Harris 1988-1989 Davidson  
Katherine Olivia Womble 1987-1988 Davidson  
John Woodward McNeill 1986-1987 Davidson  
Andrew Herbert Myers 1985-1986 Davidson  
Robert Joseph Kmiecik 1984-1985 Davidson  
Bradley Todd McCall 1983-1984 Davidson  
David K. Carter 1983-1984 UNCC  
Joseph Conrad Sloop 1982-1983 Davidson  
John Martin Shaw 1981-1982 Davidson  
David Klutz Green 1980-1981 Davidson  
Philip Haywood Koonce, III 1979-1980 Davidson  
Harrison Leroy Marshall, Jr. 1978-1979 Davidson  
Matthew Brooke Horne 1977-1978 Davidson  
Edward Michael Crosland 1976-1977 Davidson  
William Takky Manson, III 1975-1976 Davidson  
Timothy Lindsey Patton 1974-1975 Davidson  
Arn Eliasson 1973-1974 Davidson  
William George Alezander 1972-1973 Davidson  
Ronald Sevier Clark 1971-1972 Davidson  
David Fleming Stimpson (2nd Sem.) 1970-1971 Davidson  
Jackson Ninian Steele (1st Sem.) 1970-1971 Davidson  
George Monroe Hannen (2nd Sem.) 1969-1970 Davidson  
Harry Truman Goldman (1st Sem.) 1969-1970 Davidson  
Dwight Sanders Brenneman (2nd Sem.) 1968-1969 Davidson  
Richard Anthony Orsbon (1st Sem.) 1968-1969 Davidson  
Richard H. Lindsey, Jr. (2nd Sem.) 1967-1968 Davidson  
Michael Vance Powell (1st Sem.) 1967-1968 Davidson  
William Pickett (2nd Sem.) 1966-1967 Davidson  
Charles Taylor (1st Sem.) 1966-1967 Davidson  
Jerry Balckstock (2nd Sem.) 1965-1966 Davidson  
James S. Stokes (1st Sem.) 1965-1966 Davidson  
Bruce Dalton (2nd Sem.) 1964-1965 Davidson  
James G. Ferguson (1st Sem.) 1964-1965 Davidson  
William Haynes Kelly (2nd Sem.) 1963-1964 Davidson  
Thomas Hugh Stafford, Jr. (1st Sem.) 1963-1964 Davidson  
William Plunket (2nd Sem.) 1962-1963 Davidson  
Samuel S. Clark (1st Sem.) 1962-1963 Davidson  
James A. Alexander (2nd Sem.) 1961-1962 Davidson  
Harvey Linton Wray (1st Sem.) 1961-1962 Davidson  
Stanley F. Gaines (2nd Sem.) 1960-1961 Davidson  
Robert C. Young (1st Sem.) 1960-1961 Davidson  
Robert D. Croom, III 1959-1960 Davidson  
Samuel Clarke, Jr. 1958-1959 Davidson  
Charles Theodore Stowe, Jr. 1957-1958 Davidson  
Vernie Reitzel Snider, Jr. 1956-1957 Davidson  
Joe Billy Pharr 1955-1956 Davidson  
Cortez Alonzo Cooper, Jr. 1954-1955 Davidson  
LeRoy Maxwell DeVane 1953-1954 Davidson  
Robert McMillian Henry 1952-1953 Davidson  
Peter G. Kalogridis 1951-1953 Davidson  
Kenneth R. Newbold 1950-1951 Davidson  
Thomas Hartley Hall 1949-1950 Davidson  
William Douglas Johnson 1948-1949 Davidson  
Thomas M. Faw 1947-1948 Davidson  
Carl A. Pahl 1946-1947 Davidson  
Robert Brooks (2nd Sem.) 1945-1946 Davidson  
Robert Strickland (1st Sem.) 1945-1946 Davidson  
George Roland Sinclair 1944-1945 Davidson  
N/A - World War II 1943-1944 Davidson  
Jesse A. Wooten (2nd Sem.) 1942-1943 Davidson  
Frederick S. Morton, III (1st Sem.) 1942-1943 Davidson  
Walter B. Wooten, Jr. 1941-1942 Davidson  
James Henry McDuffie, Jr. 1940-1941 Davidson  
James Crawford Cooper, Jr. (2nd Sem.) 1939-1940 Davidson  
Thomas L. Harnsburger (1st Sem.) 1939-1940 Davidson  
Fred Rogers Stair, Jr. 1938-1939 Davidson  
Martin Luther Lafferty 1937-1938 Davidson  
Jack Ellison Branch 1936-1937 Davidson  
Cole Lawrence Windham 1935-1936 Davidson  
Albert J. Potter 1934-1935 Davidson  
William McAmis Brown 1933-1934 Davidson  
Frederick W. Ogder 1932-1933 Davidson  
Donald Stull King 1931-1932 Davidson  
Dean Rusk 1930-1931 Davidson  
William Rollan Hill 1929-1930 Davidson  
Milton McMillan King 1928-1929 Davidson  
Howard Ball Arbuckle, Jr. 1927-1928 Davidson  
Gibson Roland Sims 1926-1927 Davidson  
Litchfield Bogajski Huie 1925-1926  Davidson  
James Albert Lake, Jr. 1924-1925 Davidson  
Grover Mancil Ford 1923-1924 Davidson  
Graves Baxter Roberts 1922-1923  Davidson  
James William Phillips 1921-1922 Davidson  
Robert Lee Rogers 1920-1921 Davidson  
Walter Moore Hall 1919-1920 Davidson  
Robert Davidson Hall 1918-1920 Davidson  
J. W. Lea 1917-1918 Davidson Regular Army